Part-I |  Back

LORETO COLLEGE, KOLKATA

Information as per Quality Council of India (QCI), National Accredition Board For Education and Training (NABET)

Website Template

Part-II:

This part shall include information regarding Infrastructure,Teaching and Non-teaching staff, available instructional resources,students,Instructional Management, etc. which are mandatory as per the regulations.

S.No. Floor Built-up area in Square Meters
1. Ground Floor 7044.004 SQM
2. First Floor 6342.461 SQM
3. Second Floor 4128.661 SQM
4. Third Floor 2817.10 SQM
5. Fourth Floor 1249.135 SQM
Total Area 21581.361 SQM


S.No. Infrastructure Whether available: Yes / No Size in Sq.ft.
a. Classroom    
i.Classroom 1 Yes 661.33 Sq.ft.
ii.Classroom 2 Yes 628.64 Sq.ft.
iii.Classroom 3 Yes 749.03 Sq.ft.
iv.Classroom 4 Yes 622.7 Sq.ft.
b. Multipurpose Hall Yes 3907.75 Sq.ft.
c. Library-cum-Reading Room Yes 3297.08 Sq.ft.
d. ICT Resource Center Yes 659.42 Sq.ft.
e. Curriculum Laboratory Yes 622.7 Sq.ft.
f. Art & Resource Center Yes 300 Sq.ft.
g. Health & Physical Education Resource Center Yes 726.16 Sq.ft.
h. Multipurpose Playfield Yes 12299.4 Sq.ft.

a. Principal's Office Yes
b. Staff Rooms Yes
c. Administrative Office Yes
d. Visitor's Room Yes
e. Separate Common Room for Female students Yes
f. Seminar Room Yes
g. Canteen Yes
h. Separate Toilet facility for Male & Female students Yes
i. Separate Toilet facility for Staff Yes
j. Separate Toilet facility for differently abled persons No
k. Parking Space Yes
l. Open space for Additional Accomodation No
m. Store Room Yes
n. Medical Facility Yes
o. Sick Room Yes
p. Computer Room Yes
q. Guest Room Yes

No. of staff members in position at the time of commencement of the Current Session:

S.No. Academic Positions No. of Vacant Positions Other Staff No. of Vacant Positions
i. Principal / HOD - Administrative Staff 3
ii. Professor - Technical Staff 2
iii. Associate Professor / Reader - Professional Staff -
iv. Assistant Professor / Lecturer 3 Support Staff 3

S.No. Name of the Staff Member Designation Academic Qualifications Professional Qualification Date of Birth Date of Appointment Whether approved by the Affiliating University/Body Pay Scale or Consolidated Amount Total Emoluments Retirement Benefits CPF etc Photograph Remarks
1 Dr. (Sr). Christine Coutinho Principal M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed. B.Ed 10.03.1960 01.04.09 Yes 37400-67000+10000 121510 Yes
2 Dr. (Ms) Debika Guha Asst. Prof M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed 17.04.1973 01.08.02 Yes 15600-39100+8000 67598 Yes
3 Dr. (Sr.) Marilla D'Souza Guest Lecturer M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed 05.04.1961 01.07.14 Yes Honorarium 20000 No
4 Dr. (Ms) Neeta Dang Assocaite Prof. M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed 23.08.1963 01.10.96 Yes 37400-67000+9000 109253 Yes
5 Dr. (Mrs). Suparna Ghosh Asst. Prof M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. B.Ed 09.02.1973 01.04.00 Yes 15600-39100+8000 68085 Yes
6 Dr. (Ms.) Ranjita Dawn Asst. Prof M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. 11.07.1976 01.12.06 Yes 15600-39100+7000 59390 Yes
7 Mrs. Archita Roy Biswas Asst. Prof M.A., B.Ed. B.Ed. 02.05.1979 01.08.07 Yes 15600-39100+6000 53918 Yes
8 Mrs. Dinaz R. Jeejeebhoy Asst. Prof M.Sc, M.Phil. 02.09.1981 01.07.09 Yes 15600-39100+6000 50822 Yes
9 Ms. Kaustuva Banerjee Asst. Prof M.Sc., B.Ed. B.Ed. 16.05.1984 01.07.09 Yes 15600-39100+6000 50367 Yes
10 Mrs. Rupa Ghosh Asst. Prof M.Sc., M.Ed., B.Ed. B.Ed. 21.01.1975 01.07.09 Yes 15600-39100+6000 50822 Yes
11 Ms Sanghita Sanyal Asst. Prof M.A., B.Ed. B.Ed. 16.08.1983 01.09.12 Yes 15600-39100+6000 45160 Yes
12 Ms. Chandrani Sengupta Computer B.A., PGCACS, M.C.A. 06.12.1979 01.07.03 Yes 5550-8800 26480 Yes
13 Ms. Sadhana Tiwari Guest Lecturer M.A., B.Ed. 06.04.1986 06.07.14 Yes Honorarium No
14 Ms Sreyanshi Mukherjee Guest Lecturer B.Sc., MBA 29.07.1985 01.07.16 Yes Honorarium No
15 Mrs Nilanjana Banerjee Guest Faculty M.Sc 26.08.1975 15.07.2013 Yes Honorarium No

S.No. Name of the Staff Member Designation Academic Qualifications Professional Qualification Date of Birth Date of Appointment Whether approved by the Affiliating University/Body Pay Scale or Consolidated Amount Total Emoluments Retirement Benefits CPF etc Photograph Remarks
1 Dorothy Das Accountant B.Sc. 02.01.1959 01.07.1982 Yes 7100+37600+3600 43526 Yes
2 Abdul Javed Cashier M.Com. MBA 14.061978 01.08.2002 Yes 7100+37600+3901 33000 Yes
3 Siddharth Sankar Dasgupta Elelctrician-cum-Care Taker H.S. ITI Electical Trade Electrical Supervisor License ITI 18.09.1976 04.09.2013 Yes 5400+25200+2600 18692 Yes
4 Edwin Seddon Supervisor H.S. 24.03.1967 01.07.2003 Yes Management 19710 Yes
5 Hena Ahmed Office Assistant M.A. B.Ed. B.Ed 05.06.1953 27.09.2001 Yes Management 9545 Yes
6 Donna Chung Office Assistant B.A. 02.08.1982 01.05.2007 Yes Management 9545 Yes


This section shall include the following information about the students on the Rolls of the Institution:

Programme No. of Male Students No. of Female Students No. of students enrolled in SC Category No. of students enrolled in ST Category No. of students enrolled in OBC Category No. of Christian students enrolled No. of students enrolled in Unreserved Category Total Students in Programme
B.Ed. 1st Year - 50 - 2 2 9 37 50
B.Ed. 2nd Year - 45 1 1 2 13 28 45

Programme Name Pedagogy Subjects Number of Students Enrolled
B.Ed.
English 47
Hindi / Regional Language 4
Social Science 44
Mathematics  -
Physical Science  -
Life Science  -
Any other type (Pl. Specify)  -

Students Enrolled for the Current Session

S.No. Name of Student Name of Mother Name of Father Aadhaar Card Number (If available) Gender Category Last Qualifying Exam %age of marks in the qualifying examination Pedagogy subject Remarks
1 Anasuya Chakravarty Sudakshina Chakravarty Arindam Chakravarty 5205 5699 0594 Female GENERAL MA 62 English  
2 Anuradha Das Rita Das Ashim Das 8701 5347 4032 Female GENERAL BA 57 Geography  
3 Anusree Dutta Nandini Dutta Lokenath Dutta 6347 5783 4086 Female GENERAL M.Sc 67 Geography  
4 Avni Bharvada Bhavana Bharvada Rajnish Bharvada 2849 4190 3104 Female GENERAL B.Sc 61.5 Geography  
5 Balaka Chaudhury Rina Chaudhury Arup Chaudhury 9780 8411 0002 Female GENERAL M. Sc 69 Geography  
6 Biswarupa Routh Rajasree Paul Routh Biswanath Routh - Female GENERAL MA 59 English  
7 Debika Pramanick Rina Pramanick Sanjib Pramanick 7805 8836 5730 Female GENERAL BA 61 Geography  
8 Deyasini Ghosh Labanya Ghosh Late Debabrata Ghosh 8815 0073 7868 Female GENERAL MA 58 English  
9 Dipanwita Chakraborty Indrani Chakraborty Gautam Chakraborty 7108 6253 9743 Female GENERAL MA 54 History  
10 Gayatri Ghoshal( Mukherjee) Rita Ghoshal Dr Subrata Ghoshal 3220 6493 0837 Female GENERAL MA 63 History  
11 Gloria Sundaram Helen Sundaram Late M. Sundaram 7096 0684 1671 Female CHRISTIAN BA 52 English  
12 Juhi Jaiswal Urmila Kumari Jaiswal Lt Joy Prakash Jaiswal - Female GENERAL MA 55 Hindi  
13 Jyoti Singh Rita Singh Baban Singh 5889 5710 7623 Female GENERAL MA 60 Hindi  
14 Kasturi Ganguly Sushmita Ganguly Rahul Shankar Ganguly - Female GENERAL BA 60 English  
15 Kinnori Sinha Moushumi Sinha Dr.dipak Sinha 8584 3787 1223 Female GENERAL M.Sc 60 Economics  
16 Kryces Kristi Torcato Rosie Torcato Crosby Torcato 4586 8391 3694 Female CHRISTIAN MA 67 English  
17 Lipika Kankaria Lalita Kankaria Sushil Kankaria 7187 6292 4237 Female GENERAL MA 58 English  
18 Mary Pushpa Kerketta Catherine Kerketta Gregory Kerketta 3666 4863 3428 Female ST (CHRISTIAN) BA 66 History  
19 Mary Shreoshee Das Late Sukhla Das Bibek Das - Female CHRISTIAN MA 53 English  
20 Megha Chhajer Ajay Chhajer Female GENERAL BA 54 History  
21 Merline Neha Gomes Rimita Gomes Samuel Gomes 5984 7632 8548 Female CHRISTIAN BA 45 Economics  
22 Moumita Misra Kajori Misra Dipak Kumar Misra 3853 6864 7777 Female GENERAL MA 54 English  
23 Mourakhi Santra Tandra Santra Ashtam Kumar Santra 8400 6676 1138 Female GENERAL MA 54 English  
24 Murmu Susanna Emmanuel Juliana Soren Emmanuel Murmu 2151 4699 3305 Female ST (CHRISTIAN) BA 45 History  
25 Nancy John Renu Richard Julious Joseph Richard - Female CHRISTIAN BA 60 English  
26 Ornella Tracy Conquo Anita Celine Conquo Warren Leonard Conquo 8292 2721 5193 Female CHRISTIAN BA 53 English  
27 Paroma Mukherjee Dolly Mukherjee Swapan Mukherjee 2051 5485 8474 Female GENERAL MA 58 English  
28 Piyali Mudli Tripurari Mudli Female OBC-A MA 54 English  
29 Prerona Paul Gita Paul Provat Paul - Female GENERAL BA 55 English  
30 Priyanka Jaiswal (kar) Savitri Devi Jaiswal Gaya Prasad Jaiswal Female GENERAL MA 53 English  
31 Priyanka Roy Indira Roy Swapan Kumar Roy 5837 7788 4587 Female GENERAL M.Ss 64 Economics  
32 Priyanka Saha Nabanita Saha Prasanta Kumar Saha 3360 5876 2663 Female GENERAL M. Sc 70 Geography  
33 Purnima Lama Laxmi Lama Barun Lama 3000 0279 8710 Female GENERAL MA 59 English  
34 Radhika Ghosh Madhumita Ghosh Amitava Ghosh - Female GENERAL BA 57 History  
35 Rimi Sarkar Sutapa Sarkar Shri Sujit Sarkar 2939 9495 1378 Female GENERAL MA 65 History  
36 Rini Goswami Bandita Goswami Dibakar Goswami 8636 6825 2405 Female GENERAL MA 58 Economics  
37 Rishika Sen (roy) Lipika Sen Swarup Sen 8905 5588 7205 Female GENERAL MA 58 English  
38 Riya Gupta ( Khetan) Rina Gupta Satadal Gupta 9539 5419 1150 Female GENERAL MA 55 English  
39 Samantha Gasper Manjushri Gasper Vincent Gasper 9677 9167 0172 Female CHRISTIAN B.A. 52 English  
40 Saranya Das Gupta Debika Das Gupta Dipak Das Gupta 7672 5770 4357 Female GENERAL MA 59 English  
41 Sauravi Chakrabertty Mala Chakrabertty Anup Kumar Chakrabertty 7283 2593 5432 Female GENERAL MA 59 English  
42 Shalini Thacker Jaishree Thacker Bharat Thacker 6066 4547 0786 Female GENERAL BA 60 Economics  
43 Smaranika Maiti Sipra Maity Late Asis Baran Maiti - Female GENERAL MA 60 History  
44 Sneha Ganguly Sharmistha Ganguly Sudeep Ganguly 7781 5095 1233 Female GENERAL MA 73 History  
45 Sreya Bagchi Swati Bagchi Krshnendu Bagchi 5947 8612 7502 Female GENERAL MA 63 History  
46 Srijita Bose Nabanita Bose Gautam Sadhan Bose 9455 3012 5430 Female GENERAL BA 53 English  
47 Subechha Banerjee Ruma Banerjee Keshab Banerjee 2389 1115 3534 Female GENERAL MA 64 English  
48 Subhra Senapati Dola Senapati Swapan Senapati 4783 9391 9871 Female GENERAL M.Sc 59 Economics  
49 Urmi Gayen Snigdha Gayen Babla Gayen 8041 4731 5119 Female OBC-A MA 62 English  
50 Vijayata Nag Lipika Nag Nripendra Nath Nag 4085 1759 5756 Female GENERAL MA 66 History  

S.No. Name of Student Name of Mother Name of Father Aadhaar Card Number (If available) Gender Category Last Qualifying Exam %age of marks in the qualifying examination Pedagogy subject Remarks
1 Aashika Chhetri Sarita Chhetri Late. Lawan Chhetri 2280 9996 7494 Female GENERAL MA 67.9 Geography  
2 Aaveri Acharya Debi Acharya Haradhan Acharya 8225 2194 5280 Female GENERAL MA 61.75 English  
3 Aheli Nandi Madhumita Basu Nandi Lokenath Nandi Female GENERAL MA 54 English  
4 Akansha Noble Ojha Gita Ojha Ashok Noble Ojha 7936 8259 5258 Female CHRISTIAN MA 66.7 History  
5 Ambalence Gomes Cecilia Gomes Subhas Ratan Gomes Female CHRISTIAN M.Sc. 74 History  
6 Angelina Das Beverley Das Souren Das 5598 2494 6563 Female CHRISTIAN MA 60.5 English  
7 Aratrika Ray Chaudhury Bulbul Ray Chaudhury Amitava Roy Chaudhury 2869 5061 5332 Female GENERAL MA 53.75 English  
8 Aritri Bhattacharya Anupa Bhattacharya Shuvro Bhattacharya Female GENERAL MA 61.3 English  
9 Aritri Kolay Lina Kolay Srikanto Kolay 3526 0928 7282 Female GENERAL MA 70.1 History  
10 Bidisha Chandra Jaya Chandra Bidyut Kumar Chandra 3704 7855 8955 Female GENERAL MA 61 English  
11 Celina Singh Nanda Singh Pritam Petar Singh 5204 7221 0128 Female CHRISTIAN BA 55 History  
12 Debadrita Das Kumkum Das Aloke Kumar Das 8089 7851 5534 Female GENERAL MA 57 English  
13 Debalina Sen Joyita Sen Bhaskar Sen Female GENERAL MA 75 History  
14 Debosmita De Meenakshi De Debasish De 4039 5736 2602 Female GENERAL M.Sc. 67 Geography  
15 Diana Sophia Gomes Flora Gomes Leonard Gomes 3431 3213 2129 Female CHRISTIAN BA 53.5 English  
16 Gijee John Daisy John John George 5634 5541 0240 Female CHRISTIAN MA 72.56 Economics  
17 Jayeeta Nath Tanusree Nath Kartick Chandra Nath 9945 0248 3999 Female OBC MA 72.9 Geography  
18 Jennifer Ann Gomes Anjali Gomes Albert Gomes 8633 8988 1633 Female CHRISTIAN M.Sc. 67.2 Geography  
19 Mehvash Mushtaq Naheed Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmed 8392 6176 0507 Female GENERAL MA 66 History  
20 Moon Chakraborty Annapurna Chakraborty A . K. Chakraborty Female GENERAL MA 64.5 Hindi  
21 Neha Farheen Nuzhat Khan Ishteyaque Ahmed Khan 3453 9995 7939 Female GENERAL MA 55.87 English  
22 Neha Heldt Manju Heldt Maurice Heldt 4714 7098 5479 Female CHRISTIAN BA 55.38 English  
23 Poulami Poddar Kabita Poddar Parimal Poddar Female SC MA 55.25 English  
24 Puja Mishra Minakshi Mishra Pradeep Kumar Mishra 4111 3498 5089 Female GENERAL MA 60.7 Economics  
25 Pushpa Esther Joseph Meena Joseph Patrick Joseph 2463 3269 1891 Female CHRISTIAN MA 56.87 English  
26 Rajni Kerketta Late Lucia Kerketta Lawrence Kerketta 8161 9778 3950 Female ST (CHRISTIAN) BA 69 Hindi  
27 Ramyani Ghosh Tamishra Ghosh Biplab Ghosh 2605 7266 7101 Female GENERAL MA 62.05 English  
28 Rupsa Ghosh Runu Ghosh Asis Kumar Ghosh 8730 0371 6639 Female GENERAL MA 62.56 Economics  
29 Ruth Samarpita Sarkar Prativa Sarkar Rev. Rabindra Nath Sarkar 7059 8139 8091 Female OBC -B (CHRISTIAN) MA 54 English  
30 Samia Aftab Ishrat Aftab Aftab Ahmed 5949 3141 9186 Female GENERAL MA 53.6 English  
31 Sanchita Bysakh Hasi Bysakh Bijon Kumar Bysakh Female GENERAL MA 70 English  
32 Sangita Ghosh Sumita Ghosh Sanjoy Ghosh Female GENERAL MA 58.13 English  
33 Saranya S. Nair Valsa S. Nair 4879 8426 4367 Female GENERAL MA 55 History  
34 Shalini Sarkar Rita Sarkar Dwija Das Sarkar 6658 1601 5329 Female GENERAL MA 62 English  
35 Shirsha Biswas Chhanda Biswas Indradeep Roy Female GENERAL MA 66 Economics  
36 Shivangi De Sulekha De Deba Prasad De Female GENERAL MA 54.25 English  
37 Shruti Chowdhury Malancha Chowdhury Rajeev Chowdhury 5369 7385 4852 Female GENERAL MA 54.25 English  
38 Shyna Besterwitch Clara Besterwitch Elvis Besterwitch 7859 9739 2402 Female CHRISTIAN BA 54.6 English  
39 Soumini Mukherjee Baisakhi Mukherjee Kartick Mukherjee 7314 0491 2467 Female GENERAL MA 60 English  
40 Sreeparna Ray Ila Ray Dipak Kumar Ray 9327 8147 7546 Female GENERAL MA 62.25 History  
41 Sukanya Chaudhuri Rumy Chowdhury Nirmal Kumar Chaudhuri 5626 3712 4171 Female GENERAL MA 61.75 History  
42 Sumana Sen Ketaki Sen Sushim Sen 2080 1511 4424 Female GENERAL MA 68.2 History  
43 Susmita Sen Majumder (kar) Mamata Sen Majumder Sekhar Ranjan Sen Majumder 2702 4270 6792 Female CHRISTIAN M.Sc. 71.5 Geography  
44 Swati Singrodia Rajani Singrodia Mr. Subhash Chand Singrodia 3452 2125 0111 Female GENERAL BA 61.67 Economics  
45 Sweta Roy Bansori Roy Amitabha Roy 7682 4641 1951 Female GENERAL M.Sc. 68.3 Geography  




S.No. Programme Total Annual Fee charged by the Institution (Current Session) Fee fixed by the Centreal / State / Union Territory Government (Current Session)
1. B.Ed. Rs. 19,110 /- (Session 2016-17)  

S.No. Head / Source of Income Income in INR
1. Income from fees (College) 16420424/-
2. Grant received from State Govt. if any (College) 4,05,18,385/-
3. Income from other sources: donation etc. (College) 16,57,267/-
Total Income: 5,85,96,076/-

S.No. Head of Expenditure Expenditure in INR
A. Capital Expenditure  
1. Expenditure incurred on augmentation of infrastructure 2,37,68,586/-
2. Expenditure incurred on augmentation of Instructional Resources 78,25,543/-
B. Recurring Expenditure  
3. Staff Salary 4,52,98,682/-
4. Interest Payment on Loans NA
5. Loan Repayment NA
6. Miscellaneous Expenditure 73,94,309/-
C. Transfer to Capital Account 2,83,66,121/-
7. Transfer to Governing Body NA
Total Expenditure: 11,00,93,686/-






S.No. Name of Resource No of Resource
i. Computer Systems 43
ii. Printers 2
iii. Smart Board 2
S.No. Name of Resource No of Resource
i. Computer Systems 5

S.No. Name of Resource No of Resource
i. Sewing Machine and Kit 1
ii. Books 5

S.No. Resources For Curriculum Laboratory Write "A" for Available and "NA" for not Available
i. Resources for English Language A
ii. Resources for Science Education NA
iii. Resources for Social Science Education A
iv. Resources for Regional Language Education A
v. Resources for Core Mathematics NA
vi. Overhead Projector / Notice Boards / Black Boards A
vii. Smart Board A
S.No. Name of Resource No of Resource
i. Laptops 2
ii. Books 608

S.No. Name of Resource No of Resource
i. Charts 10
ii. Books 8
iii. Weighing Machine 1
iv. Height Measurement Gadget 1





In this section, the TEIs are required to provide the following information:

Pass % age in the final examination during the last three academic sessions
S.No. Programme Session 2013-14 Session 2014-15 Session 2015-16
1. B.Ed. 100% 100% Semester-I 100%
Year Number of Students Appeared Number of Students Qualified
 -  -  -





S.No. Name of the School Location (Rural / Urban) Management (Government / Government Aided / Private Unaided) Total Number of Students in the School Distance from the TEI No of Student teachers deputed for Internship
1 Loreto House Urban Private Unaided 1333 Less than 5KM 5
2 Loreto Day School Dharamtalla Urban Private Unaided 981 Less than 5KM 5
3 Loreto Convent Entally Urban Private Unaided 1246 Less than 5KM 6
4 Loreto Day School Elliot Road Urban Private Unaided 1343 Less than 5KM 5
5 Loreto Day School Bowbazar Urban Private Unaided 1138 Less than 5KM 4
6 Loreto Day School Sealdah Urban Private Unaided 1147 Less than 5KM 4
7 Jewish Girl's School Urban Private Unaided 1500 Less than 5KM 4
8 St Teresa School Urban Private Unaided 1500 Less than 5KM 4
9 St Paul's School Urban Private Unaided 1250 approx. Less than 5KM 4
10 Modern High School Urban Private Unaided 2500 Less than 5KM 2
11 Our Lady Queen of the Mission School ,Salt Lake Urban Private Unaided 1500 approx Less than 5KM 4

S.No. Special Activities Dates
1 Independence Day 15th August 2015
2 Viswa Bharati And Rabindranath Tagore's Educational Ideals 28th August 2015
3 Teachers' Day 4th Sepetember 2015
4 Sister Anita's Visit 8th September 2015
5 Investiture Ceremony 19th September 2015
6 Research Cell Presentation 6th October 2015
7 Seminar On Divergent Thinking. 10th October 2015
8 Dr. Poddar's Farewell 27th November 2015
9 College Farewell To Dr. Poddar 30th November 2015
10 Perception And Portrayal Of Women With Disabilities Re-mapping Their Identities. 1st & 2nd December 2015
11 Lecture On Cryptography 16th December 2015
12 Christmas Pageant 19th December 2015
13 Green Hope Achieving The Sustainable Development Goal. 2nd January 2016
14 Seminar On Phonetics By Heather 8th January 2016
15 Seminar In The Indian Museum 15th January 2016
16 Value Education Class By Mrs. Gaspar 23rd January 2016
17 Research Cell Presentation By The B.ed Seniors 26th January 2016
18 Special Activity Class With Ma'am Ingrid 3rd March 2016
19 Special Activity By Mrs.gaspar 6th March 2016
20 Women's Day 10th March 2016
21 Earth Day 22nd March 2016
22 Neelu Singhvi Sancheti Memorial Lecture 29th March 2016
23 Dr. Kapoor's Farewell 30th March 2016



S.No. Name Educational Qualification Professional Occupation Designation
1 Sr. Anita Maria Braganza M.A. B.Ed. M.Sc (Counselling) Province Leader President
2 Sr Christine Coutinho M.Sc. Ph.D. B.Ed. MA Principal Secretary
3 Sr Molly Francis M.A. M.Ed Member
4 Sr Marilla D'Souza Ph.D. B.Ed. Ph.D Member
5 Sr. Sahay Anbu Anitha M.Com Member
6 Prof. Krishna Sen Ph.D Educationist Member
7 Fr. Felix Raj. S.J Ph.D Educationist Member
8 Ms. Kabita Mukherjee B.A. B.Ed. LLB Practicing Lawyer Member
9 Mr. Subrata Paul Member Building Committee Member
10 Mr. T. Prabhakar Parent Representative
11 Dr. (Ms.) Neeta Dang B.Ed. Ph.D. Teacher Teacher Representative
12 Dr. (Mrs.) Sukanya Dasgupta M.A. Ph.D Teacher Teacher Representative
13 Mrs. Amrita Dasgupta M.A. Teacher Teacher Representative
14 Mr. Abdul Javed B.Com(Hons) MBA Accountant Non-Teaching Staff Representative