LORETO COLLEGE, KOLKATA

B.Ed. Admission

2017 - 2019

NAMES OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR B.ED COURSE 2017 - 2019


Candidates selected for admission please collect your Bill Book and Prospectus from the College Accounts Office on June 3, June 5, and June 6, 2017 between 9.00 a.m. - 12 noon. or 1.00 p.m - 3.30 p.m.


ELIGIBILITY AND MIGRATION CERTIFICATES [wherever applicable] SHOULD BE SUBMITTED AT THE TIME OF COLLECTING THE BILL BOOK.


FEES TO BE PAID IN CASH AT THE MIDDLETON ROW BRANCH OF THE STATE BANK OF INDIA
OR ON-LINE STEPS TO MAKE ONLINE PAYMENT


STUDENTS WHO DO NOT PAY THE FEES BY JUNE 6, 2017 WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED FOR ADMISSION AND THE SEAT ASSIGNED TO A WAITLISTED CANDIDATE IN THE RESPECTIVE SUBJECT.


WE REGRET INABILITY TO ACCOMMODATE ALL ASPIRANTS FOR THE B.ED COURSE AS THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF SEATS APPROVED FOR THE B.ED DEPARTMENT IN LORETO COLLEGE IS 50.



KINDLY BRING Rs. 15,500/- (maximum required, depending on School subject)
AS COLLEGE FEES NEED TO BE PAID AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION.



NAMES OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR THE B.ED COURSE 2017 - 2019

GENERAL CATEGORY
SL.NO FORM NO FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SURNAME SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 170102 AMRITA GHOSH ENGLISH
2 170030 ANUREKHA CHAKRABORTY HISTORY
3 170477 ANWITA CHANDA BENGALI
4 170301 ARPITA SOPHIA SAMANTA ENGLISH
5 170270 BRATATI PATRA GEOGRAPHY
6 170207 DEBALI BAIDYA ENGLISH
7 170130 DEBANGANA DAS GEOGRAPHY
8 170016 DEBKANYA BHATTACHARYA ECONOMICS
9 170059 DEBOLINA SARKAR ENGLISH
10 170048 DETCHEN BHUTIA HISTORY
11 170191 ERAM FATMA ECONOMICS
12 170290 ILLANJANA BHADRA ENGLISH
13 170195 ISHANI HAJARA ECONOMICS
14 170032 JHINUK DEY HISTORY
15 170337 MADHURIMA CHAKRABORTY ECONOMICS
16 170176 MAITRAYEE SAMADDER ENGLISH
17 170037 MALYASHREE DAS ENGLISH
18 170248 MANISHA SARKAR HINDI
19 170079 NEHA IMRAN ENGLISH
20 170196 PAUSHALI MUKHERJEE HISTORY
21 170481 POOJA DUTTA ECONOMICS
22 170261 PRAJNA PARAMITA SAHA HISTORY
23 170031 SAEMA SARSHAR HISTORY
24 170157 SALEHA SHAHEEN HISTORY
25 170236 SANGHAMITRA BALADHIKARI ENGLISH
26 170199 SAYANTIKA SAHA ENGLISH
27 170316 SHALMALI ROY BENGALI
28 170336 SHREYA DAS ENGLISH
29 170369 SHRUTI VERMA HINDI
30 170049 SOHINI ROY ENGLISH
31 170185 SOMDUTTA SAHA ENGLISH
32 170064 SONIA GHOSH ENGLISH
33 170419 SONIA BARDHAN HISTORY
34 170077 SOUROVY DEY ENGLISH
35 170135 V.M. VANDANA MOHAN ECONOMICS

RESERVED CATEGORY
SL.NO FORM NO FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SURNAME SCHOOL SUBJECT
1 170062 ANNA ALEXANDER ENGLISH
2 170498 JACINTA SYLVIA CORREA ENGLISH
3 170331 JAYA MARY SIMON ENGLISH
4 170033 MAGDALI BARLA ENGLISH
5 170060 NANCY ADAM ENGLISH
6 170267 NATALIA ALISON LOVEJOY ENGLISH
7 170141 PATRICHIA DCRUZE ENGLISH
8 170070 R.AROCKIA JONES SELVI ENGLISH
9 170097 RANJITA STEFFIE GOMES ENGLISH
10 170114 SHERIANNA KRISTELLE FERNANDEZ ENGLISH
11 170094 BERNADETTE LEPCHA GEOGRAPHY
12 170473 ARPITA GOMES HISTORY
13 170012 ARKAMITRA DAS ECONOMICS
14 170366 DEEP KIRAN KIRO ECONOMICS
15 170083 PHILOMENA MOUSUMI GOMES ECONOMICS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW WAITING LIST

Back